Custom image

Committees

 

 

DIFFERENTS COMMITTIES IN VIDYALYA FOR THE YEAR 2016-17
Name of Commitee Name of Incharge Designation
Academics Mrs. Suman Porwal PGT (Physics)
Activity Room (Senior) Smt Neelam Sharma TGT (SUPW)
Activity Room (Junior) Mrs Rashmi Gupta PRT
Adventure -cum- Excur.
Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava
TGT(PH&E)
Admission (Class -I)

H.M.
Admission (Class -II onwards) Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Photography Mr. Hari Babu Gupta PGT (Math)
Beautification Mr. Pashupati Saran Mishra TGT (Art Edn.)
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Primary) Mrs.E.Francies PRT
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Secondary)
Mrs Sushila TGT(Skt.)
CBSE Mr.P.K Shukla PGT(Eco.)
Cleanliness & sanitation Mr.K.K. Gupta TGT (Maths)
CMP MrsE.Francis

Disaster management Mr.Ramesh Chandra TGT(Skt.)
Discipline (Boys) Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Discipline (Girls) Mrs S.Yadav TGT (Sanskrit)
Examination & Equip. Mr Deepak Tripathi PGT (CS.)
Examination (Primary) Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
First Aid & M.I. Room Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Furniture Mr. Pramod Kumar TGT (Hindi)
Gardening & Horticul. Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Grievance redress Mr. Ramesh Chandra TGT(SSt)
Guidance & Counseling

Ms.N.Goswami

Librarian
ICT Mr. Deepak Tripathi PGT(Comp)
Jr. Science Lab. Mr.B.K.Pande
Language Lab. Mrs.Veena Pant PGT (Eng)
Magazine & Newsletter Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
M & R and petty construction (Vidyalaya building) Ms.Neelam Sharma TGT (W.E.)
M & R and petty construction (Staff Qtr.)
Mr.K.K. Gupta TGT (Maths)
Maintenance of Attendance registers Ms.Suman Porwal PGT (Maths)/PRT
Maths Lab. Mr.K.K. Gupta TGT (Maths)
Medical Check up Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(P&HE)
Model Lessons(Sec.) Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Model Lessons(Primary)

Mrs E.Francis


PRT
N.A.E.P. Mrs.Veena Pant PGT (Eng)
Office (K.CS 54 & CS-11) Mr.A.K.Sharma PRT
Purchasing Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Raj Bhasha Mrs.Urmila Devi PGT (Hindi)
Resource Room Mrs.E.Francis PRT
RTI (APIO-1) Mr P.K.Shukla PGT (Eco)
RTI (APIO-2) Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Scouts & Cubs Mr P.K Shukla PGT(Eco.)
Guides & Bulbuls Mrs Geetanjali Rajput TGT (Maths)
Security of the School Mr. P.S.Mishra TGT(Drew.)
Staff Room Management Mrs.Madhumita Das TGT (Eng)
Teaching Aids Mr.B.M.Shukla TGT (S.St)
Time Table and Arrangements (Sec.) Mr. Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)
Time Table and Arrangements (Primary) Mrs. Neeru Agarwal PRT
Website Updation दीपक त्रिपाठी पी जी टी कंप्यूटर


SUBJECT COMMITTEES
Languages
Mrs.Anjum (Hindi)
PGT (Hindi)

Mrs.Veena Pant (English)

PGT(Eng)

Mrs.Sushila Yadav (Sanskrit) TGT (Sans)
Mathematics Mr. Hari babu Gupta PGT (Math)
Science Mrs. Brijbala Singh PGT (Chem)
Social Science Mr.P.K.Shukla PGT (Eco)
Co-Scholastic Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
COMMITTEES FOR DISPLAY BOARDS
AREA NAME OF THE MEMBERS DESIGNATION
Corridoors of the whole building Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
Mrs Neeru Agarwal PRT
Mr.Gaurav Abyankar PRT (Music)
Various Departments Respective committees A/A -
House Boards Respective Houses -
Principal room and Receptions Mrs Neelam Sharma TGT (W.E.)
Mr P.S.Mishra TGT (Drg)
Other PGT (Math)
Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
LIBRARY COMMITTEE (As per KVS Policy)
Chairman Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar Principal
Member Secretary Mrs.Neelam Goswami Lib.
Teacher Members Mrs E.Francis Sr.Most PRT
Mrs.Madhumita Das TGT (Eng)
Mrs.Anjum PGT (Hindi)
Mr.Gaurav Abhyankar PRT (Music)
Student Members Mast.Pranav Mishra XII Sc.
Km.Rabiya Mirza XII Com.
Km.Shailaja X

X
SPORTS CONTROL BOARD
President Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar
Principal
Vice President Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E.)
Secretary Smt.Neelam Sharma TGT(W.E.)
Jt.Secretary Sh.Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)
Member Smt. Veena Pant PGT(Eng)
Member Mr Deepak Tripathi

PGT(CS.)

Mr.P.S.Mishra TGT(Art Edn.)
Member Mrs. Sadhna Khare PRT
Member Smt.Priyanka Upadhyaya PRT(Music)
Member Mast.Ashish Kumar XII-B
Member Km. P.Sanjana XB
Member Mast.Raunak V-B
Member km. Preetny Maithie V-A
CLUBS
DISHA Mrs Veena Pant Incharge
Mrs. Suman Porwal Member
Mrs. Sushila Yadav Member


Member
HEALTH AND WELLNESS Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava Incharge
PGT (Chem) Member


Member

Member
Dr.& Nurse Member
INTEGRITY Mrs Mamta Singh Incharge
Mr. Deepak Tripathi Member
Mr Kaushal Kumar Member
Mr Member
Computer Instructer Member