Custom image

Committees

 

 

DIFFERENTS COMMITTIES IN VIDYALYA FOR THE YEAR 2018-19
Name of Commitee Name of Incharge Designation
Academics Mrs. Suman Porwal PGT (Physics)
Activity Room (Senior) Smt Mamta Singh PGT (Acc.)
Activity Room (Junior) Mrs Rashmi PRT
Adventure -cum- Excur.
Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava
TGT(PH&E)
Admission (Class -I)

H.M.
Admission (Class -II onwards) Mr.P.K Shukla PGT (Eco)
Photography Mr Gaurav Abhyankar PRT(Music)
Beautification Mrs Deepa Saini TGT (Art Edn.)
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Primary) Mrs.E.Francis PRT
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Secondary)
Mr.Gaurav Abhyankar Music(PRT)
CBSE Mr.Amir Hussain PGT(Chem.)
Cleanliness & sanitation Mr.K.K. Gupta TGT (Maths)
CMP Sr Most PRT PRT
Disaster management Mr.Ramesh Chandra TGT(Skt.)
Discipline (Boys) Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Discipline (Girls) Mrs Vandana Shukla TGT (Sanskrit)
Examination & Equip. Mr Balmukund Shukla TGT (SST.)
Examination (Primary) Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
First Aid & M.I. Room Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Furniture Mr. Pramod Kumar TGT (Hindi)
Gardening & Horticul. Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Grievance redress Mr. Ramesh Chandra TGT(SSt)
Guidance & Counseling

Ms.N.Goswami

Librarian
ICT Mr. Deepak Tripathi PGT(Comp)
Jr. Science Lab. Mr.B.K.Pandey
Language Lab. Mrs.Madhumita Das PGT (Eng)
Magazine & Newsletter Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
M & R and petty construction (Vidyalaya building) Ms.Neelam Sharma TGT (W.E.)
M & R and petty construction (Staff Qtr.)
Mrs Mamta Singh TGT (Maths)
Maintenance of Attendance registers Mrs Anjum, Mrs Sadnana Khare PGT (Maths)/PRT
Maths Lab. Mrs Geetanjali Rajppot TGT (Maths)
Medical Check up Mrs Vandana Shukla PGT(Eng)
Model Lessons(Sec.) Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Model Lessons(Primary)

Mrs E.Francis


PRT
A.E.P. Mrs. Vandana Shukla PGT (Eng)
Office (K.CS 54 & CS-11) Mr.A.K.Sharma PRT
Purchasing Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Raj Bhasha Mrs Anjum PGT (Hindi)
Resource Room Mrs.Sadhana Khare PRT
RTI (APIO-1) Mr P.K.Shukla PGT (Eco)
RTI (APIO-2) Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Scouts & Cubs Mr B.K Pandey PGT(Eco.)
Guides & Bulbuls Mrs Geetanjali Rajput TGT (Maths)
Security of the School Mr. P.S.Mishra TGT(Drew.)
Staff Room Management Mrs.Madhumita Das TGT (Eng)
Teaching Aids Mr.B.M.Shukla TGT (S.St)
Time Table and Arrangements (Sec.) Mr. Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)
Time Table and Arrangements (Primary) Mrs. Neeru Agarwal PRT
Website Updation दीपक त्रिपाठी पी जी टी कंप्यूटर


SUBJECT COMMITTEES
Languages
Mrs.Anjum (Hindi)
PGT (Hindi)

Mrs.Vandana Shukla(English)

PGT(Eng)

Member- Pramod Kumar,Mrs M.Das,.E.Fransis,Mrs S.Khare
Mathematics

Mr. Hari babu Gupta

Member-TGT Maths,Neeru Agarwal,.Mr A.K.Sharma,.Mrs Rashmi

PGT (Math)
Science

Mrs. Suman Porwal

Member -D.Tripathi,Sh B.K.Pandey,TGT Science, Mrs P.Upadyay

PGT (Phy)
Social Science

Mr.P.K.Shukla

Member-Mamta Singh,Mr V.M.Shukla, Mrs M.Das and N.Goswami

PGT (Eco)
Co-Scholastic Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
COMMITTEES FOR DISPLAY BOARDS
AREA NAME OF THE MEMBERS DESIGNATION
Corridoors of the whole building Mr.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E)
Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
Mrs Neeru Agarwal PRT
Mr.Gaurav Abhyankar PRT (Music)
Various Departments Respective committees A/A -
House Boards Respective Houses -
Principal room and Receptions Mrs Neelam Sharma TGT (W.E.)
Mr P.S.Mishra TGT (Drg)
Other PGT (Math)
Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
LIBRARY COMMITTEE (As per KVS Policy)
Chairman Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar Principal
Member Secretary Mrs.Neelam Goswami Lib.
Teacher Members Mrs E.Francis Sr.Most PRT
MR B.P Yadav ASST.




Student Members Mast.Pranav Mishra XII Sc.
Km.Rabiya Mirza XII Com.
Km.Shailaja X

X
SPORTS CONTROL BOARD
President Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar
Principal
Vice President Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(PH&E.)
Secretary Smt.Neelam Sharma TGT(W.E.)
Jt.Secretary Sh.Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)
Member Sh P.K.Shukla PGT(Eco)
Member Mr Deepak Tripathi

PGT(CS.)

Member Sh V.M.Shukla TGT(SST)
Member Mrs. Sadhna Khare PRT
Member Smt.Priyanka Upadhyaya PRT
Member Mast.Ashish Kumar Sports Coach
Member Km. P.Sanjana XII B
Member Mast.KRISHNA
Member km. POOJA
CLUBS
DISHA Mr.V.M.Shukla Incharge
Mr Haribabu Gupta Member
Mrs. Counsellor Member

Mrs G.Rajpoot Member
HEALTH AND WELLNESS Mr. Neeraj Shrivastava Incharge
Mr B.K.Pandey Member

Mrs Neelam Sharma,Coaach ,Nurse and Doctor, Member
Yoga Instrutor Member
Dr.& Nurse Member
INTEGRITY Mrs Mamta Singh Incharge
Mr. Deepak Tripathi Member
Mr Kaushal Kumar Member
Mr P.K Shukla Member
Computer Instructer Member
Reader Club Mrs M.Das Incharge
Mr Pramod Member
Sh H.Gupta Member
Sh A.K.Sharma Member