Custom image

Student Achievers

TOPPER IN SCIENCE AND COMMERCE STREAM 2016-17

 

सत्र  2016-17  में कक्षा 10 की  परीक्षा में स्वेता सिंह ,मानसी,अमन गुप्ता ,सत्यव्रत एवं अभय सिंह ने 10 CGPA प्राप्त किया |

==============================================================================

प्री राष्ट्रपति शिविर 2015 -16 के लिए चयनित छात्र

प्रद्युमन गोस्वामी आशीष गार्शिया प्रियांशु singh

*.Out of 06 Projects in NCSC 2015, 02 Projects are selected for National Level Competition.

दिनाक प्रतियोगिता प्रतियोगिता स्थल
05.12.15 विद्यालय के  छात्र ने अन्तर विद्यालय क़्विज़् प्रतियोगिता मे भाग लिया एवं तृतीये स्थान प्राप्त किया ज्ञान स्थाली  पब्लिक्  विद्यालय
28.11.15

विद्यालय के छात्रों ने  नेनो तकनीक पर आधारित क्विज में प्रतिभाग किया |

परिणाम प्रथम स्थान-रितिका चतुर्वेदी ,स्वाति (कक्षा XII)

त्रितीय स्थान:-मनीष सागर (कक्षा XI)


बुंदेलखंड यूनिवर्सिटी झाँसी
18.09.15-19.08.15 28वी युवा संसद प्रतियोगिता में विद्यालय के 52 छात्रों ने भाग लिए एवं प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया केंद्रीय विद्यालय क्र-5 ग्वालियर
NCSC 2015 में विद्यालय के 06 परियोजना में ०२ परियोजना राष्ट्रीय स्तरप्रतियोगिता के लिए चुनी गयी |

CBSE कक्षा १२ परीक्षा  परिणाम=2015

संकाय

उपस्थित

पास

पास प्रतिशत

अधिकतम अंक वाले छात्र

विज्ञान 30 29 96.67

1.कुमारी गरिमा सिंह राजपूत=95.20%

2.कुमारी अनु अग्रवाल=91 %

3.कुमारी रक्शंधा दुबे=88%

3.अमन वर्दिया =88%

5.दीपिका शर्मा=85.60%

अर्थशास्त्र

36

34

94.44

1.कुमारी शिल्पी सिंह=87%

2.कुमारी समरीन असलम =82.60%

3.निर्भय कुमार गुप्ता=80.80%

4.कुमारी दीपिका=75.40%

5.कुमारी कनक पाठक=74.40%

कुल

66

63

95.45

===========================================================================

58 Students Participated in Technothlon 2015 Pelims exams on 19.07.2015.02 students shailendra Agarwal & adarsh Tiwari got 58 Rank in Hauts Squad

Some   students of our Vidyalaya  got  selected in various  reputed colleges of India .

  1. Ankit  Mishra    at  NDA  PUNE
  2. Vedant Yadav    at  OTA  GAYA
  3. Solar Singh        at    I I T    INDORE  (MECHANICAL)
  4. Ajay Singh        at    I I T    B H U  (CHEMICAL )
  5. Mayank   Diwakar    at   J S S   NOIDA (C S)

All india child art exhibition (Art Festival  2014-15) organized by Kendriya vidyalaya ONGC RAJAHMUNDRY(Andhra Pradesh) Miss Subhi richa student of class IX received Gold Medal and 19 students received participation certificate.

*12 studsents of vidyalaya got participation certificate  from VIVEKNAND SEVA SAMITEE ,Rishikesk (Uttarakhand)for participationin  in Leadership and personality Devlopment quiz” based on Swami Viveknand message

*.AJITESH PRATAP SINGH STUDENT OF CLASS X GOT 10 CGPA  IN CBSE SECONDARY SCHOOL EXAMINATION 2013-14.
Master Ayush Sandilya (VIII B) & Naresh Pathak(VIII B) team's participated in Regional level NCSE Competition held at agra(06.11.2012-07.11.2012)   and they are selected as a Team leader to particapate in Natiuonal NCSE Competion alt
alt
alt
In This Session(2011-12) Master Arun Kumar,Ankit Mishra & Ambika  student of class Xth  received 10 CGPA 
sd12 MASTER CHIRAG PUROHIT STUDENT OF CLASS XII SCI. HAS QUALIFIED THE NDA 126 COURSE,AIRFORCE WING IN FEB 2011.HE JOINED THE SCHOOL IN CLASS VI IN THE YEAR 2005.
as-0011 Abhishek singh student of class X-B got  474 Rank out of 500 students in Regional Maths Olympiad held on 5 sep 2010 in kv no-1,jhansi.
Picture-056 Project of Master Arun Kumar class X A  on topic(Energy Conservation & resources ) is selected for the National Science Exhibition 2011.
Picture-057 Subhasni Yadav  student of class XII Sci,  Particpated in Regional level hindi debate comptition held at KV AMC on 30 to 31 oct 2011 ,Lucknow and  received 3rd Position.

Siddharth Nogaria

Cross the written exam of NDA in session 2011-12
Picture058 Aparna Sen  student of class XII Sci,  Particpated in Regional level English debate comptition held at KV AMC on 30 to 31 oct 2011 ,Lucknow and received 4th Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

students selected in proffessional Institutes (2011)
SN Name of KV Name of Student Selected in IIT with rank Name of Student Selected in AIEEE with rank Name of Student Selected in AIMS with rank
1 KVNo2JHANSI Rahul kumar(1029) Aditya Agnihotri(9230)
2 KV NO-2 JHANSI Rohit Verma
3 KV NO-2 JHANSI Amit Mishra
4 KV NO-2 JHANSI Devprakash Mishra
5 KV NO-2 JHANSI Debashish Das
6 KV NO-2 JHANSI Ravi Goyal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shubhasni Yadav and Aprna Sen Student of class XII (Sci.) partcipated in Cluster level debate under social science Exhibition held at kv no-1 jhansi on 22.10. 2011 and got selected to partcipated in regional level Social science

Exhibition in this month.

* *.Master Vadant yadav (class-X B) & Master Puneet Sing(class-X B) partcicipated in Rajya Purshkar testing Camp held at Chandigarh in First week of August 2011

*. Following students Partcipated in Pre-Rajya purskar testing camp held at KV Raebareli in 28 to 30 July 2011.

(i) Shubham Dwivedi(class-X B) (ii)Master Puneet Sing(class-X B) (iii) Vadant yadav (class-X B) (iv) solar singh (class-X B) (v) Anant Mishra (X-A)

*.M.Swati & Jagriti Garg got 9.6 CGPA in AISSE Exam in session 2010-12.

* Amit kumar Mishra(Session 2009-10) student of class XII (Sci.) received 0.1 % certificate in english from CBSE.