Custom image

Annual School Report

CBSE AFFLICATION  STATUS

1.Name of the school with address:

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO -2  ,NEAR

St. Martin church Cariappa Marg,Jhansi Cantt-284003

i.Email

ii. Ph no. 0510-2471442

=========================================================

2.Year of establishment of school; 1986

=========================================================

3. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation N/A

Of Embassy of india obtained?

i.NOC no.-                                                   N/A

ii. NOC issuing date                                         N/A

=========================================================

4.Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority :     Yes by CBSE

5.Status of affiliation(Permanent/ regular/ provisional)              :      Permanent

i. Affiliation no. 2100059

ii.Affiliation with the board since 1996

iii.Extension of affiliation upto       Class XII

==========================================================

6.Name of trust/ society/ company registered under Section 25

of the company act, 1956. Period upto  : KVS an Autonomous Body  Under Ministry of HRD

Which registration of trust/ society is valid

========================================================

7.List of members of school Managing Committee with

Their address/ tenure and post held

Chairman

Brig  E.GovindCommander HQ,31 Arty Bde


Members nominated by the chairman,Group A Employee at local station

Col.Tibetiya

Two Eminent Educationist

Col.Devdas and Prof.Porwal

An eminent person of the area for outstanding work in the field of cultural

Sh K.K Jha, Music Expert

Two parents of children studying in KV

Sh.B.S.Rajput and Smt.Sudama

An Eminent Medical doctor of the area

Dr Gyanendra kumar,Medical college jhansi

Member of SC/ST Community belonging to class-I if available

Sh Yatendra kumar,Sr DEE,RLY loco workshop  jhansi

A Teacher representative

Mrs  Suman Porwal,PGT,KV No-2 Jhansi

Member Secretary

Dr. Vandana Sekar Principal KV No-2 Jhansi

Co-opted member

Col Bali, Dy Comdr.,31 Art Bde

Technical member from construction back ground

Sh Ashish Nath,G.E Jhansi

============================================================================

8.Name and official address of the manager/ president/ Chairman/ correspondent

Brig  E.Govind Commander HQ,31 Arty Bde

i.E mail ____________________________

ii. Ph no. ____________________________

iii. Fax no. ____________________________

============================================================================

9. Area of school campus

i.In acres               12.2 acres

ii.In sq. mtrs.         49.370 Sq.mtr

iii.Built up area (sq. mtrs.) 12.140

iv. Area of playground in sq. mtrs. 37,230 Sq/mtr

v. Other facilities

i.  Swimming pool            NO

ii.  Indoor games            Yes

iii. Dance rooms              NO

iv.Gymnasium                NO

v.Music room              Yes

vi.  Hostels                 NO

vii. Health and medical check up   Yes

1.CBSE  Affliction no—2100059

=============================================================

10..Details of fee structure

i.             Pre nursery-- N/A

ii.            Nursery -----N/A

iii.            I to V  Tution Fee-Nil     Computer Fund-100    VVN-500

iv.            VI to VIII Tution Fee-Nil     Computer Fund-100    VVN-500

v.            IX to X  Tution Fee-200(Boys)     Computer Fund-100    VVN-500

vi.            XI to XII(Comm) - Tution Fee-300(Boys)     Computer Fund-100    VVN-500

vii.            XI to XII(Science) - Tution Fee-400(Boys)     Computer Fund-100    VVN-500

===========================================================================

11.  Transport facilities

==============================================================

12.Particulars of teaching Staff(To be updated time to time)

SN

Name of Teacher

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained/Untrained

Probation/ConfIrmed

Adhoc/Parttime

1

Mr Hari babu Gupta

PGT(Maths

17.07.86

11.01.2012

Untrained

Confirmed

 

2

Smt.Suman  Porwal.

PGT(Physies)

13.11.62

23.11.95

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

Smt.ANJUMAN

PGT(Hindi)

08.07.56

28.08.80

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

Shri.P.K Shukla

PGT(Economies)

09.04.76

26.02.05

Trained

Confirmed

 

5

SMT MAMTA SINGH

PGT(Commerce)


Trained

Confirmed

 

6

Smt Veena Pant

PGT(English)

02.10.57

10.10.79

Trained

Confirmed

 

7

Shri B K.panday

PGT(Bio)

24.05.71

27.08.97

Trained

Confirmed


8

Shri Deepak tripathi

PGT(CS)

05.12.80

05.09.07

Trained

Confirmed

 

9

Smt.Sushila Yadav

TGT(Sanskrit)

13.10.59

04.09.86

Trained

Confirmed

 

10

Sri Bal Mukund

TGT(SST)

08.12.59

19.09.88

Trained

Confirmed

 

11

Smt Aparna pandey

TGT(ENG)

 

 

Trained

Confirmed

 

12


TGT(Sci.


Trained

Confirmed

 

13

Shri Ramesh Chandra

TGT(Sst)

07.05.62

16.01.90

Trained

Confirmed

 

14

Shri kaushal kumar

(TGTmath)

06.06.70

29.09.97

Trained

Confirmed

 

15

Smt. Madhumita das

TGT(Eng)

20.11.68

11.09.02

Trained

Confirmed

 

16

Smt.Geetanjali

TGT(MATH)

02.12.67

06.11.08

Trained

Confirmed

 

17

 

TGT(Hindi)

VACANT

 

 

 

 

18

Smt.Neelam Goswami

(TGT.Lib)

23.03.67

05.09.95

Trained

Confirmed

 

19

Sh Neeraj  Shrivastava

TGT(PET)

05.12.58

08.12.86

Trained

Confirmed

 

20

Smt Neelam Sharma

TGT(WET)

 

 

Trained

Confirmed

 

21

Sh.P.S.Mishra

TGT(Drawing)

 

Trained

Confirmed

 

22

VACANT

Head Mistress


VACANT

 

 

 

23

Vacant

PRT

 



 

24

Vacant

PRT

 



 

25

Smt shashi Gupta

PRT

01.11.56

31.03.87

Trained

Confirmed

 

26

Smt.E.Francis

PRT

13.05.60

11.09.87

Trained

Confirmed

 

27

Shri Ashok kumar Sharma

PRT

04.07.64

02.11.93

Trained

Confirmed

 

28

Smt Mamta Dhingra

PRT

13.08.65

13.01.94

Trained

Confirmed

 

29

Smt Sadhana Khare

PRT

01.11.65

04.04.94

Trained

Confirmed

 

30

Smt.Neeru Agrawal

PRT

13.10.69

24.07.95

Trained

Confirmed

 

31

Smt.Lata Singh

PRT

20.02.60

07.08.95

Trained

Confirmed

 

32

Smt. Priyanka Upadhyaya

PRT

01.10.72

15.03.97

Trained

Confirmed

 

33

Smt.Neelu Gautam

PRT

14.04.77

05.08.03

Trained

Confirmed

 

34

Shri.Gaurav Abhayankar

PRT(Music)

29.04.83

17.09.07

Trained

Confirmed

 

35 Smt BrijBala PGT (Chem) Trained Confirmed


























 

 

 

=========================================================================

13.Details of Salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non teaching staff

 

Designation PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc

Scale of pay

Grade Pay

% of DA

HRA

EPF Contribution

PGT

9300-34800

4800

119 %

20

GPF/CPF

TGT

9300-34800

4600

119 %

20

GPF/CPF

PRT

9300-34800

4200

119 %

20

GPF/CPF

Counselor

-

-

-

-

-

==============================================================

14.Mode of Payment of Salary

I. Name of the bank through which salary is drawing :Online Through KVS HeadQuarter

II. Through single cheque transfer advice                       :NO

III. Individual cheque

IV.  Cash

===============================================================

15.  Library Facilities

i.Size of library in sq.feet   :

ii.No of periodicals                             :10

iii.No of Dailies                                 :07

iv.No of reference books class wise         : 300

v.No of Magazine                              : 08

vi.Others                                       :500 NCERT text Books

===============================================================

16.Name of grievance/redressal officer with Email,Ph.No,Fax No :

Vidyalaya website(www.kv2jhansi.org.in)

=================================================================

17.Members of Sexual Harassment Committee :Mrs Veena Pant

=================================================================

18.Section wise enrollment of school for the current session

ENROLMENT ON THE LAST DAY OF THE PREVIOUS MONTH( AS ON 25.10.2016)

 

 

Class

No. of Section

Class Strength

Average Strength

I

02

92

46

II

02

86

43

III

02

85

42.5

IV

02

84

42.5

V

02

90

45

VI

02

86

43

VII

02

83

42.5

VIII

02

84

42

IX

02

85

42.5

X

02

59

29.5

XI –Science

01

37

37

XI- Commerce

01

26

26

XI – Humanities

NIL

NIL

NIL

XII –Science

01

43

43

XII- Commerce

01

29

29

XII – Humanities

NIL

NIL

NIL

===============================================================


19.Academic Session Period : From  April 2016  to   March 2017

==================================================================

20 Vacation Period :  Summer:-12/05/16 to 21/06/16,

Autumn Break:-07/10/2016 to16/10/16 ,

Winter Break:- 24/12/16 to 12/01/2017

===================================================================

21: Admission Period :       From   March 2016  to   July 2017

====================================================================


2. Detail OF Infrastructure  (ICT INFRASTRUCTURE AS ON 25.10.16)

SN Description Number
1 No of computer Lab 02
2 Total No of students in Kv 975
3 No of Computer for students 52
4 Students computer Ratio 1:15
5 No of Computer in common staff room 01
6

First connection with Speed of the broadband connection in the  KV (in Kbps)

Second connection Speed of the broadband connection in the  KV (in Kbps)

1MBPS till 100 GB Download then 500 KBPS

 

16 MBPS

7 NO of LCD Projector 08
8 No of TV 03

 

SN Description Number
1 No of computer Lab 03
2 Total No of students in Kv 958
3 No of Computer for students 53
4 Students computer Ratio 1:15
5 No of Computer in common staff room 02
6 Speed of the broadband connection in the  KV (in Kbps) 1MBPS till 100 GB Download
7 NO of LCD Projector 08
8 No of TV 03
9 Magic Stduio 01

3.Name and Designation of Teacher’s

EMP Code Name Of Teacher Designation Date of Joining in present KV Date of Joining in KV
PRINCIPAL
1
Dr.Vandana Sekar Principal 01.08.2013
PGT S
2 48149 Mr Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)

3 2239 Mrs Suman Porwal PGT(Phy) 09.06.2005 23.11.1995
4 15991 Mrs. Urmila Devi PGT(Hindi) 14.05.2010 28.08.1980
5 35105 Mr P.K.Shukla PGT(Eco.) 2304.2008 26.02.2005
6 Mr.Anand Krishna Gupta PGT(Comm) 19.06.2012 11.02.2009
7 1753 Mrs  Veena Pant PGT(English) 25.07.2008 10.10.1979
8 24683 Vacant PGT(Chem)

9
Mr B.K.Pandey PGT(Bio) 01.08.2013
10 56447 Mr Deepak Tripathi PGT(CS) 23.06.2010 05.09.2007
TGT S
11 2268 Mrs.Aparna Pandey
TGT(Eng) 28.06.2001 02.05.1992
12 Mrs.Sushila Yadav TGT(Sanskrit) 16.05.2012 04.09.1986
13
Mr Ramessh Chandra TGT(S.st)
16.01.1990
14 1147 Mrs Madumita Das TGT(Eng) 08.09.04 11.09.2002
15 26645 Mr.Kaushal Kisore TGT(Maths) 07.04.2012 29.09.1997
16 8654 Mrs Geetanjali Rajput TGT(Maths) 25.05.10 06.11.08
17 VACANT TGT(Science) 21.08.1997
18
Mr.Promad Kumar TGT(Hindi)

19 Mrs. Bal Mukund Shukla TGT(S.st)
20 5449 Mrs Neelam Goswami Librarian 01.06.2011
21 1150 Mrs. Neeraj Srivastava TGT(PET) 15.06.2005 08.12.1986
22
Mrs. Neelam Sharma TGT(WET)

Mr  P.S.Mishra
TGT(Art Edu.)
HM
Vacant
HM
PRT S
23 1152 Vacant PRT
24

PRT

25 1154 Vacant PRT
26 1155 Mrs Shashi Gupta PRT 01.07.1988 31.03.1987
27 2801 Mrs. A.K.Sharma PRT 03.06.2008 02.11.1993
28 1157 Mrs. Mamta Dhingra PRT 09.04.2003 13.01.1994
29 1158 Smt Sadhna Khare PRT 08.04.2003 04.04.1994
30 1161 Smt Neeru Agarwal PRT 10.09.2004 24.07.1995
31 2798 Mrs Elizabeth Fransis PRT 24.05.2011
32 Smt Lata singh PRT
33 1160 Smt Priyanka Upadyay PRT 10.04.2003 15.03.1997
34 Mrs.Gaurav Abhaynker PRT(Music) 19.06.2012 17.07.2007
35
OFFICE STAFF
36 1163 Sh S.Bhattacharya UDC 22.12.2000 27.11.1990
37
Vacant LDC

LAB ATTE.
38 1165 Sh B.P.Yadav Lab Attendant 13.06.2005 01.03.1990
39 1166 Sh Harprasad Lab Attendant 01.07.2008 01.07.2008
40 Sh Bhagwan Das Lab Attendant
SUB STAFF
41 1915 Sh Ram Sewak Sub Staff 02.05.1988 02.05.1988
42 1167 Sh Atma Ram Sub Staff 21.02.1989 21.02.1989
43 1168 Sh Jagat Ram Sub Staff 27.08.1997 18.06.1991
44 2442 Sh Anil Kumar Sub Staff 22.06.1999 22.06.1999

4. Schoolwise/Section wise enrollment status of students

 

E

ENROLMENT ON THE LAST DAY OF THE PREVIOUS MONTH( AS ON 25.10.2016)

Class

No. of Section

Class Strength

Average Strength

I

02

92

46

II

02

86

43

III

02

85

42.5

IV

02

84

42.5

V

02

90

45

VI

02

86

43

VII

02

83

42.5

VIII

02

84

42

IX

02

85

42.5

X

02

59

29.5

XI –Science

01

37

37

XI- Commerce

01

26

26

XI – Humanities

NIL

NIL

NIL

XII –Science

01

43

43

XII- Commerce

01

29

29

XII – Humanities

NIL

NIL

NIL

===================================

 

 

5.Detail Address of Vidyalaya

Address Portal of Vidyalaya www.kv2jhansi.org.in
Email of Vidyalaya
Telphone No 0510-2471442

 

6.VMC MEMBER

 

 

Vidyalaya Management Committee in accordance of article 29, education code KVS For the session2016-17

LIST OF VMC MEMBER 2016-17
Members of VMC
Designation Vmc Member
CHAIRMAN Brig.E.Govind
CHAIRMAN NOMINEE Lt.Col. JANGBIR SINGH(EDN.OFFICER),
EDUCATIONIST Dr.Kamlesh Sharma,Director,Pt.Vasudev Group of Colleges,Jhansi
EDUCATIONIST Dr.Lavkush Dwivedi,Bundelkhand University,Jhansi
EMINENT PERSON FOR ART & CULTURE Smt.Vandana Gupta,Lecturer(Music),Arya Kanya Degree College,Jhansi
PARENTS REPRESENTATIVE Smt. Reeta DeviGupta,M/o Km.ARADHNA-XIIA&Abha-IIIA
PARENTS REPRESENTATIVE Sh. P.K.SHUKLA F/oKM.NEHA(VIIA.)& KM.POOJITA(IIA)
EMINENT DOCTOR Dr.Gyanendra Kumar,Medical College, Jhansi
SC/ST REPRESENTATIVE Sh. R.C.Ram,Executive Engineer,Const.Divn.Bldg.PWD,Jhansi
Teacher REPRESENTATIVE SH.Neeraj Shrivastava TGT(P&HE)K.V. No.2 Jhansi
MEMBER SECRETARY Dr .Vandana Sekar
Principal, K.V. No.2 Jhansi
CO-OPTED MEMBER Col. ANIL TEWATIA,HQ31ArtyBde,Jhansi Cantt.
CGEWCC CEO Cantonment Board,Jhansi Cantt.
Technical Member Garrison Engineer,MES, Jhansi