Custom image

Committees

 

केंद्रीय विद्यालय क्रमांक-02 झाँसी कैंट,झाँसी  (सत्र :- 2019-20) समितियां

w.e.f.April 2019

Committee

In Charge

Members

 

Academics

Ms. Suman Porwal. PGT Physics

I/Cs of: -CBSE, CCA,Exam, ICT, Library, M&R,TGTs--(P&HE),(ArtEdu.)(WE), Sr.mostPRT

Academic coordinators

I-II-  Sh.A.K.Sharma,PRT

III-V- Ms. NeeruAgarwal, PRT

VI-VII-Ms.G.Rajpoot TGT.

VIII-IX- Sh. Deepak Tripathi

X-XII- Ms.VandanaShukla, PGT

Coordinators  will supervise the day-to-day  teaching, follow up of monitoring tools, Split up Syllabus /Curriculum , C.W.H.W. notebooks, Projects,Acad. Records, remedial work, completion of syllabus, revision, attendance, class room maintenance, etc. and submit regular reports to the I/C Academics.Class I-VIIICoordinators will monitor as per B2B norms and follow up of  SLATE.

Coordinators will submit lesson observation record to the I/C Academics on weekly/fortnight basis.

Activity Room

Senior: -Sh.Sanjay Saxena(WET)

Junior:- Ms .Priyanka U.PRT

Sh. Deepak Tripathi, Ms. S. Porwal,Ms.Neelam Goswami

Ms. S. Khare,PRT,

Admission

Sh. P.K Shukla, PGT (Eco.)

Sh.Hari Babu,Smt.Neeru Agarwal,PRT Gaurav A. Music PRT , Sh.Atma Ram.

Adventure-cum-Excursion

Sh. Pankaj Hayaran,TGT(P&HE)

All Trained staff of Scout & Guide movement and concerned class teachers.

AEP

Ms.  Vandana Shukla

Ms.DeepaSaini,Sh. Pankaj, TGT Biology , Doctor/,Counsellor& Nurse

ATL

Sh. B K Pandey,PGT Biology

Sh.Sanjay Saxena,  Sh. Deepak Tripathi, Ms. S. Porwal, Sh. Amir, Sh.Hari Babu

AV Aids

Sh.Amir

,Sh. Gaurav Abhyankar,Sh.K.K.Gupta, Sh.Sanjay Saxena Sh. Pramod Kr.Sharma, TGT Hindi.

Beautification

Ms.DeepaSainiTGT (Art Edn.)

Sh.Sanjay Saxena , Ms. NeelamG. Rajput, PRT 9, TGT Skt. ,

CCA & celebration of Special occasion

Coordinator:-Sh. Gaurav Abhyanker

Sh.A.K.Sharma, PRT(Coordinator for Primary)

Associates:-Sh.HaribabuGupta,PGTMaths. TGT-WE , P&HE,Art Edn&Librarian, Coaches & Yoga instructor

CBSE

Sh.Amir Hussain , PGT (Chem..)

Sh.P.K.Shukla, Ms.Anjum, , Ms. Geetanjali R.

CMP

Sr.Most PRT

All PRTs and Co-Scholastic Teachers

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Cleanliness & Sanitation

Sh. Kaushal  Kumar , TGT Maths

TGT Skt.,Sh.Balmukund, Ms.DeepaSaini,  Ms. Mamta Singh, Ms.S.Khare, Sports Coach, Nurse,  Yoga Inst.Sh.HarPrasad,LabAttdt.  (I/C Should assign area wise duties to members to monitor.)

Computer  Lab Secondary Section

Sh. Deepak Tripathi

Ms. SumanPorwal,  Sh.Amir Hussain ,

Mr. K.K. Gupta ,Sh.Bhagwan Das, Lab Attdt.

Disaster Management

. Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Sh Pankaj Hayaran,Sh.Sanjay S.  , Ms.E.Francis, PRT,  Sh.K.K.Gupta,TGT , .Sh.B.P.Yadav, Lab Attdt.

Discipline

Sh. Pankaj Hayaran

Ms.Anjum

Sh.B.K.Pandey, Sh.A.K.Sharma, Geetanjali R.PRT 7,PRT 11,Coaches &Yoga Inst.

Display Boards

Enclosed

Exam+EQIP

Exam-Primary

Sh. BalMukund

Ms. MamtaDhingra , PRT

Ms.SumanPorwal,  Sh.DeepakTripathi

TGT English , Sh.A K Sharma & All  Lab Attdts.

First Aid + MI Room

Ms. NeelamGoswami

Sh.Pankaj,Ms. Geetanjali R.,  Ms. M.Dhingra, PRT10.,Doctor. & Nurse

Furniture

Sh.P.K.Sharma

Sh. KaushalKumar,Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Ms. NeelamGoswami, Sh.P.K.Sharma

Fees Online

ShriHariBabu Gupta

Shri Deepak Tripathi, ShriGaurav Abhyanker.

Gardening and Horticulture

,Ms. P.Upadhay

Sh. B K Pandey ,TGT Sc.,Ms.DeepaSaini, Ms. M. Dhingra, PRT 08& 09,Sh.Bhagwan Das.

Grievance Redress

Ms.Mamta Singh

Sh.Balmukund ,Ms. Anjum, SSA and

Sh.B.P.Yadav .

Guidance & Counseling

Ms.VandanaShukla

Sh.B.K.Pandey, Ms.NeelamGoswami& Counsellor

ICT & Web site updation

Sh.DeepakTripathi

Sh.Haribabu, Sh. G. Abhyanker

Ms. N.Goswami.

Jr.Sc.Lab

TGT Biology

Sh.B.K.Pandey

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Junior Computer Lab

Sr.Most PRT

Ms.MamtaSingh , Ms.NeeruAgarwal, Comp.Instructor, Sh.Har Prasad,Lab.Attdt.

Language Lab

Ms. Anjum

All Language Teachers

Library

Enclosed

M&R and petty

Construction

Staff Qtr. :-   Ms.Mamta Singh

Vidyalaya Bldg.:- Sh.Sanjay S.

Ms. Anjum,  Sh. Ramesh Chandra ,

Sh. Ak Sharma, Sh. BalMukund

Sh. Kaushal Kr, TGT Sc..Sh.Haribabu

Maintenance of Attendance Registers

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Ms.SadhnaKhare

Sh. Deepak Tripathi , Counsellor

Ms. PriyankaU.  PRT 10

Maths Garden & Lab

Sh.Hari Babu Gupta

All Maths Teachers

Medical Check Up

TGT Biology

Doctor, Nurse All Class Teachers,TGT(P&HE) Yoga Inst.& Coach

NationalFlag Hoisting

CCA I/Cs

Sh.B.K.Pandey Ms.Neelu G. Ms.E.Francis, Coach ,Sh Bagwan Das,Sh.HarPrasad,Sh Anil Kumar.(Committee will ensure the conduct as per National flag code of India and KVS instructions)

Model Lessons

Senior:-  Ms.S. Porwal

Primary:-Sr.most PRT

Sh. D.Tripathi, Ms.Anjum

Sh.P.K.Shukla& Ms. NeeruAgarwal

Office

Ms.Neeru Agarwal- CS54&CS-11

Income Tax –  Sh.Haribabu Gupta

Sh. Kaushal Kumar- Pay Bills,etc.I/C

Ms.Geetanjali R.

P.A.System

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Sh.Kaushal Kumar ,Sh.Gaurav A. and All Lab Attendants

Photography

Sh.Gaurav Abhyanker

MsD.Saini,NeeruAgarwal,Comp.Inst.

Printing and publications

Ms. NeelamGoswami

Ms.VandanaShukla,Ms. Anjum,Ms D.Saini, Ms.Priyanka Upadhyay ,&Computer Instructor(E-Magazine,News letter)

Purchase Committee

Ms.SumanPorwal

Sh. P.K.Shukla,,Sh.DeepakTripathi,Sh. Ramesh Chandra, Sh.Sanjay Saxena , Ms. Neelam Goswami, Sr.Most PRT.

राजभाषा

Ms.Anjum

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Resource Room

Ms. Sadhna Khare, PRT

,PRT 06&07

RTI

APIO-1:  Sh. PK Shukla

APIO-2: Sh.B.K.Pande

Scouts & Guides & Bulbuls, Cubs

Sh. B.K.Pande& GitanjaliRajpoot

All Trained Staff

Security of School

Sh.Pankaj Hayaran

Sh. P K Shukla ,Sh. Deepak Tripathi

, Sh. Kaushal Kumar, Ms.Mamta Singh

Sports Control Board

Enclosed

Staff Qtrs. Allotment Committee

Sh. Kaushal Kumar TGT (Maths)

Ms.VandanaShukla, Ms.Anjum,Sh. Pramod Kr. Sharma,Sh.RameshChandra,Sh. Harprasad

Staff Room Mgmnt

Ms. Geetanjali Rajpoot

Sh. P. Sharma, E.Francis,TGT Skt.Yoga Tr.

TLM

Sh A K Sharma ,PRT.

All PRTs

Teaching Aids

Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Sh P K Shukla , Ms.Mamta Singh, Sh. BalMukund, Ms M. E.Francis, PRT11

Time Table & Arrangements

Sh. B.K.Pandey

Ms. Priyanka U. For Primary

Sh P K Shukla , Sh.Sanjay S., NeelamGoswami, Ms.DeepaSaini,Sh. A K Sharma, Gaurav A.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

S.No.

Committee

Convener

Members

Signature

1.

Languages

Ms. Anjum &

Ms. Vandana Shukla-

Sh.Pramod S,TGT Skt. ,Ms. E Francis, Ms. S.Khare PRT9, & PRT 6

2.

Mathematics

Sh.HariBabu Gupta

TGT-Maths,Ms. NeeruAgarwal,Sh. A K Sharma, PRT 7

3.

Science

Ms. S.Porwal

Sh. D Tripathi,Sh. B K Pandey, Sh.Amir Hussain,Ms.SumanPorwal , TGT Bio. Comp. Inst.& P. Upadhyaya

4.

Social Science

Sh. P K Shukla

Ms. MamtaSingh,Sh. Balmukund,         Sh. Ramesh Ch,  Ms.M.Dhingra &, PRT 8

5.

Co-Scholastic

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Ms. Neelam G,Sh.Pankaj H. Ms.DeepaSaini.Sh. Gaurav Sports Coaches, Yoga Inst. Nurse,Counsellor

Committee for Display Boards&Thoughts

S. No

Area

Incharge

Committees

Signature

1

Corridors of the Whole building

Ms.DeepaSaini

.Ms. Neelam G.PRT9, PRT 7

2

Various Departments

I/C of each committee as given

Respective Committees

3

House Boards

House Masters

House Members

4

Principal Room & Reception

Ms. Neelam Goswami

Ms.DeepaSainiMs.NeeruAgarwal

5

Other points

Garden area- Sh. B. K. Pandey

Play Ground- Sh.Pankaj H.

Water Points- MsGeetanjali R.

Toilets Area –Boys-  A K Sharma

Girls- Ms. E.Francis

TGT Sc., Ms. NeeluS. G.

Coaches, Ms.N.Goswami,

Ms.DeepaSaini,PRT 6 & 8

CLUBS

 

S No.

Club Name

I/C

Members

Signature

1

DISHA

Ms. V.Shukla

, Sh.Haribabu Gupta,  Sh. BalMukund Ms. G. Rajput & Counsellor

2

HEALTH & WELLNESS

Sh.Pankaj H.

B K Pandey,Ms. Neeru A., Coaches & Nurse, Doctor,Yoga Instructor

3

INTEGRITY

Ms.Mamta Singh

Sh. Deepak T.,Sh. Kaushal Kr. Computer Instructor, Sh. P.K.Shukla,

4

NATURE & ECO cum SCIENCE

Ms. Suman Porwal

Sh.Amir Hussain,Sh.,TGT Bio, Ms. P. Upadhyaya,,    ,PRT 7

5

PERFORMING ARTS

Sh. Gaurav A.

Sh.Sanjay S., Ms.DeepaSaini,  Ms. Neelu S Gautam, MS. SadhnaKhare

6

READERS

Ms.N.Goswami

. Sh.Pramod ,N.Goswami, , Sh.AK Sharma, PRT 8, PRT 6

7

SADBHAWANA

Sh. Ramesh Chandra

Ms.Anjum, , Ms. E Francis, M. Dhingra ,PRT 9, PRT

 

Quest Corner

CBSE Heritage Quiz- By Soc. Sc. Committee.JMO- By Maths Committee,

Sc. Olympiad (CBSE) & Technotholon, CSIR/TIFR/IIS/IIT level seminars-By Science Committee

LIBRARY COMMITTEE-(As per KVS Policy)

Chairman: Principal, Member Secretary: Ms. NeelamGoswami, Librarian,Attdt.Sh.B.P.Yadav

TeacherMembers: 1. Sr.Most PRT, 2. Ms. Anjum, 3. Sh.PramodK.Sharma,4.Smt.V.Shukla

Student members: 1.Anushka S.-XII B 2. KartikYadav– XIIA 3. –Bhumika Sharma.XA,4. RahulXB

5. Abha Gupta VA6.Paras VermaVB

CLASS LIBRARY COMMITTEE: - Ms. NeelamGoswami Overall I/ C

Primary

I

II

III

IV

V

A

Ms. P Upadhyaya

PRT 7

Ms. M.Dhingra

PRT 09

B

PRT6

Ms.Sadhna. Khare

Ms. Neeru A.

PRT 04

PRT 10

CCA HOUSE LIST

 

House

House Master

Associates

Primary

Secondary

Primary

Secondary

Shivaji

PRT 09

TGT Sc.

Ms.Sadhna. Khare & Comp.Inst.

Ms.Vandana Shukla, TGT Bio, Sh..Kaushal Kumar

Tagore

PRT 7

Ms.Geetanjali Rajput

Ms.P Upadhyaya & Coach 2

Sh. BalMukund,Ms. Sh.Amir H. ,Sh.Deepak T

Ashoka

PRT08

Ms.E.Francis

Ms.Mamta D.&.Yoga Inst.

Sh. P K Shukla,Sh B K Pandey.Ms.Anjum

 

 

 

 

 

===============================

DIFFERENTS COMMITTIES IN VIDYALYA FOR THE YEAR 2019-20
Name of Commitee Name of Incharge Designation
Academics Mrs. Suman Porwal PGT (Physics)
Activity Room (Senior) Sh Sanjay Saxena TGT(PH&E)
Activity Room (Junior) Mrs PRT
Adventure -cum- Excur.
Mr. Pankaj Hayaran
TGT(PH&E)
Admission (Class -I)

H.M.
Admission (Class -II onwards) Mr.P.K Shukla PGT (Eco)
Photography Mr Gaurav Abhyankar PRT(Music)
Beautification Mrs Deepa Saini TGT (Art Edn.)
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Primary) Mrs.E.Francis PRT
CCA & celebration of special ocassion (Secondary)
Mr.Gaurav Abhyankar Music(PRT)
CBSE Mr.Amir Hussain PGT(Chem.)
Cleanliness & sanitation Mr.K.K. Gupta TGT (Maths)
CMP Sr Most PRT PRT
Disaster management Mr.Ramesh Chandra TGT(Skt.)
Discipline (Boys) Mr TGT(PH&E)
Discipline (Girls) Mrs Vandana Shukla TGT (Sanskrit)
Examination & Equip. Mr Balmukund Shukla TGT (SST.)
Examination (Primary) Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
First Aid & M.I. Room Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Furniture Mr. Pramod Kumar TGT (Hindi)
Gardening & Horticul. Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT (Bio)
Grievance redress Mr. Ramesh Chandra TGT(SSt)
Guidance & Counseling

Ms.N.Goswami

Librarian
ICT Mr. Deepak Tripathi PGT(Comp)
Jr. Science Lab. Mr.B.K.Pandey PGT(BIO)
Language Lab. Mrs.Madhumita Das PGT (Eng)
Magazine & Newsletter Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
M & R and petty construction (Vidyalaya building)

M & R and petty construction (Staff Qtr.)
Mrs Mamta Singh TGT (Maths)
Maintenance of Attendance registers Mrs Anjum, Mrs Sadnana Khare PGT (Maths)/PRT
Maths Lab. Mrs Geetanjali Rajppot TGT (Maths)
Medical Check up Mrs Vandana Shukla PGT(Eng)
Model Lessons(Sec.) Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Model Lessons(Primary)

Mrs E.Francis


PRT
A.E.P. Mrs. Vandana Shukla PGT (Eng)
Office (K.CS 54 & CS-11) Mr.A.K.Sharma PRT
Purchasing Mrs Suman Porwal PGT (Phy)
Raj Bhasha Mrs Anjum PGT (Hindi)
Resource Room Mrs.Sadhana Khare PRT
RTI (APIO-1) Mr P.K.Shukla PGT (Eco)
RTI (APIO-2)

Scouts & Cubs Mr B.K Pandey PGT(Bio)
Guides & Bulbuls Mrs Geetanjali Rajput TGT (Maths)
Security of the School

Staff Room Management

Teaching Aids Mr.B.M.Shukla TGT (S.St)
Time Table and Arrangements (Sec.) SH B.K.Pandey PGT(BIO)
Time Table and Arrangements (Primary) Mrs. Neeru Agarwal PRT
Website Updation दीपक त्रिपाठी पी जी टी कंप्यूटर


SUBJECT COMMITTEES
Languages
Mrs.Anjum (Hindi)
PGT (Hindi)

Mrs.Vandana Shukla(English)

PGT(Eng)

Member- Pramod Kumar,TGT Eng.,.E.Fransis,Mrs S.Khare, TGT Skt.
Mathematics

Mr. Hari babu Gupta

Member-TGT Maths,Neeru Agarwal,.Mr A.K.Sharma,.Mrs Rashmi

PGT (Math)
Science

Mrs. Suman Porwal

Member -D.Tripathi,Sh B.K.Pandey,TGT Science, Mrs P.Upadyay

PGT (Phy)
Social Science

Mr.P.K.Shukla

Member-Mamta Singh,Mr V.M.Shukla, Mrs M.Das and N.Goswami

PGT (Eco)
Co-Scholastic Mr.Sanjay Saxena TGT(WE)
COMMITTEES FOR DISPLAY BOARDS
AREA NAME OF THE MEMBERS DESIGNATION
Corridoors of the whole building Mr TGT(PH&E)
Mrs.Neelam Goswami lib.
Mrs Neeru Agarwal PRT
Mr.Gaurav Abhyankar PRT (Music)
Various Departments Respective committees A/A -
House Boards Respective Houses -
Principal room and Receptions Mrs TGT (W.E.)
Mrs.Deepa Saini TGT (Drg)
Other PGT (Math)
Mrs.Mamta Dhingra PRT
LIBRARY COMMITTEE (As per KVS Policy)
Chairman Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar Principal
Member Secretary Mrs.Neelam Goswami Lib.
Teacher Members Mrs E.Francis Sr.Most PRT
MR B.P Yadav ASST.




Student Members XII Sc.
K XII Com.

X

X
SPORTS CONTROL BOARD
President Dr.(Smt.) Vandana Sekar
Principal
Vice President Mr. Pankaj Hayaran TGT(PH&E.)
Secretary Smt. TGT(W.E.)
Jt.Secretary Sh.Hari Babu Gupta PGT(Maths)
Member Sh P.K.Shukla PGT(Eco)
Member Mr Deepak Tripathi

PGT(CS.)

Member Sh.Bal Mukund TGT(SST)
Member Mrs. Sadhna Khare PRT
Member Smt.Priyanka Upadhyaya PRT
Member Mast.Ashish Kumar Sports Coach
Member
XII A
Member

Member

CLUBS
DISHA Ms.Vandana Shukla Incharge
Mr Haribabu Gupta Member
Mrs. Counsellor Member

Mrs G.Rajpoot Member
HEALTH AND WELLNESS Mr. Incharge
Mr B.K.Pandey Member

Mrs Neelam Sharma,Coach , Member
Yoga Instrutor Member
Dr.& Nurse Member
INTEGRITY Mr.P.K.Shukla Incharge
Mr. Deepak Tripathi Member
Mr Kaushal Kumar Member
PGT Commerce Member
Computer Instructer Member
Reader Club TGT English Incharge
Mr Pramod Member
Sh H. B.Gupta Member
Sh A.K.Sharma Member
Performing Arts TGT Art Edn. TGT (WE), PRT(Music)
Science-Cum Eco Smt.S.Porwal
PGT Chem.TGT Bio, PGT Bio


केंद्रीय विद्यालय क्रमांक-02 झाँसी कैंट,झाँसी (सत्र :- 2019-20) समितियां

w.e.f.April 2019

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Academics

Ms. Suman Porwal. PGT Physics

I/Cs of: -CBSE, CCA,Exam, ICT, Library, M&R,TGTs--(P&HE),(ArtEdu.)(WE), Sr.mostPRT

Academic coordinators

I-II- Sh.A.K.Sharma,PRT

III-V- Ms. NeeruAgarwal, PRT

VI-VII-Ms.G.Rajpoot TGT.

VIII-IX- Sh. Deepak Tripathi

X-XII- Ms.VandanaShukla, PGT

Coordinators will supervise the day-to-day teaching, follow up of monitoring tools, Split up Syllabus /Curriculum , C.W.H.W. notebooks, Projects,Acad. Records, remedial work, completion of syllabus, revision, attendance, class room maintenance, etc. and submit regular reports to the I/C Academics.Class I-VIIICoordinators will monitor as per B2B norms and follow up of SLATE.

Coordinators will submit lesson observation record to the I/C Academics on weekly/fortnight basis.

Activity Room

Senior: -Sh.Sanjay Saxena(WET)

Junior:- Ms .Priyanka U.PRT

Sh. Deepak Tripathi, Ms. S. Porwal,Ms.Neelam Goswami

Ms. S. Khare,PRT,

Admission

Sh. P.K Shukla, PGT (Eco.)

Sh.Hari Babu,Smt.Neeru Agarwal,PRT Gaurav A. Music PRT , Sh.Atma Ram.

Adventure-cum-Excursion

Sh. Pankaj Hayaran,TGT(P&HE)

All Trained staff of Scout & Guide movement and concerned class teachers.

AEP

Ms. Vandana Shukla

Ms.DeepaSaini,Sh. Pankaj, TGT Biology , Doctor/,Counsellor& Nurse

ATL

Sh. B K Pandey,PGT Biology

Sh.Sanjay Saxena, Sh. Deepak Tripathi, Ms. S. Porwal, Sh. Amir, Sh.Hari Babu

AV Aids

Sh.Amir

,Sh. Gaurav Abhyankar,Sh.K.K.Gupta, Sh.Sanjay Saxena Sh. Pramod Kr.Sharma, TGT Hindi.

Beautification

Ms.DeepaSainiTGT (Art Edn.)

Sh.Sanjay Saxena , Ms. NeelamG. Rajput, PRT 9, TGT Skt. ,

CCA & celebration of Special occasion

Coordinator:-Sh. Gaurav Abhyanker

Sh.A.K.Sharma, PRT(Coordinator for Primary)

Associates:-Sh.HaribabuGupta,PGTMaths. TGT-WE , P&HE,Art Edn&Librarian, Coaches & Yoga instructor

CBSE

Sh.Amir Hussain , PGT (Chem..)

Sh.P.K.Shukla, Ms.Anjum, , Ms. Geetanjali R.

CMP

Sr.Most PRT

All PRTs and Co-Scholastic Teachers

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Cleanliness & Sanitation

Sh. Kaushal Kumar , TGT Maths

TGT Skt.,Sh.Balmukund, Ms.DeepaSaini, Ms. Mamta Singh, Ms.S.Khare, Sports Coach, Nurse, Yoga Inst.Sh.HarPrasad,LabAttdt. (I/C Should assign area wise duties to members to monitor.)

Computer Lab Secondary Section

Sh. Deepak Tripathi

Ms. SumanPorwal, Sh.Amir Hussain ,

Mr. K.K. Gupta ,Sh.Bhagwan Das, Lab Attdt.

Disaster Management

. Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Sh Pankaj Hayaran,Sh.Sanjay S. , Ms.E.Francis, PRT, Sh.K.K.Gupta,TGT , .Sh.B.P.Yadav, Lab Attdt.

Discipline

Sh. Pankaj Hayaran

Ms.Anjum

Sh.B.K.Pandey, Sh.A.K.Sharma, Geetanjali R.PRT 7,PRT 11,Coaches &Yoga Inst.

Display Boards

Enclosed

Exam+EQIP

Exam-Primary

Sh. BalMukund

Ms. MamtaDhingra , PRT

Ms.SumanPorwal, Sh.DeepakTripathi

TGT English , Sh.A K Sharma & All Lab Attdts.

First Aid + MI Room

Ms. NeelamGoswami

Sh.Pankaj,Ms. Geetanjali R., Ms. M.Dhingra, PRT10.,Doctor. & Nurse

Furniture

Sh.P.K.Sharma

Sh. KaushalKumar,Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Ms. NeelamGoswami, Sh.P.K.Sharma

Fees Online

ShriHariBabu Gupta

Shri Deepak Tripathi, ShriGaurav Abhyanker.

Gardening and Horticulture

,Ms. P.Upadhay

Sh. B K Pandey ,TGT Sc.,Ms.DeepaSaini, Ms. M. Dhingra, PRT 08& 09,Sh.Bhagwan Das.

Grievance Redress

Ms.Mamta Singh

Sh.Balmukund ,Ms. Anjum, SSA and

Sh.B.P.Yadav .

Guidance & Counseling

Ms.VandanaShukla

Sh.B.K.Pandey, Ms.NeelamGoswami& Counsellor

ICT & Web site updation

Sh.DeepakTripathi

Sh.Haribabu, Sh. G. Abhyanker

Ms. N.Goswami.

Jr.Sc.Lab

TGT Biology

Sh.B.K.Pandey

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Junior Computer Lab

Sr.Most PRT

Ms.MamtaSingh , Ms.NeeruAgarwal, Comp.Instructor, Sh.Har Prasad,Lab.Attdt.

Language Lab

Ms. Anjum

All Language Teachers

Library

Enclosed

M&R and petty

Construction

Staff Qtr. :- Ms.Mamta Singh

Vidyalaya Bldg.:- Sh.Sanjay S.

Ms. Anjum, Sh. Ramesh Chandra ,

Sh. Ak Sharma, Sh. BalMukund

Sh. Kaushal Kr, TGT Sc..Sh.Haribabu

Maintenance of Attendance Registers

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Ms.SadhnaKhare

Sh. Deepak Tripathi , Counsellor

Ms. PriyankaU. PRT 10

Maths Garden & Lab

Sh.Hari Babu Gupta

All Maths Teachers

Medical Check Up

TGT Biology

Doctor, Nurse All Class Teachers,TGT(P&HE) Yoga Inst.& Coach

NationalFlag Hoisting

CCA I/Cs

Sh.B.K.Pandey Ms.Neelu G. Ms.E.Francis, Coach ,Sh Bagwan Das,Sh.HarPrasad,Sh Anil Kumar.(Committee will ensure the conduct as per National flag code of India and KVS instructions)

Model Lessons

Senior:- Ms.S. Porwal

Primary:-Sr.most PRT

Sh. D.Tripathi, Ms.Anjum

Sh.P.K.Shukla& Ms. NeeruAgarwal

Office

Ms.Neeru Agarwal- CS54&CS-11

Income Tax – Sh.Haribabu Gupta

Sh. Kaushal Kumar- Pay Bills,etc.I/C

Ms.Geetanjali R.

P.A.System

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Sh.Kaushal Kumar ,Sh.Gaurav A. and All Lab Attendants

Photography

Sh.Gaurav Abhyanker

MsD.Saini,NeeruAgarwal,Comp.Inst.

Printing and publications

Ms. NeelamGoswami

Ms.VandanaShukla,Ms. Anjum,Ms D.Saini, Ms.Priyanka Upadhyay ,&Computer Instructor(E-Magazine,News letter)

Purchase Committee

Ms.SumanPorwal

Sh. P.K.Shukla,,Sh.DeepakTripathi,Sh. Ramesh Chandra, Sh.Sanjay Saxena , Ms. Neelam Goswami, Sr.Most PRT.

राजभाषा

Ms.Anjum

Committee

In Charge

Members

Signatures

Resource Room

Ms. Sadhna Khare, PRT

,PRT 06&07

RTI

APIO-1: Sh. PK Shukla

APIO-2: Sh.B.K.Pande

Scouts & Guides & Bulbuls, Cubs

Sh. B.K.Pande& GitanjaliRajpoot

All Trained Staff

Security of School

Sh.Pankaj Hayaran

Sh. P K Shukla ,Sh. Deepak Tripathi

, Sh. Kaushal Kumar, Ms.Mamta Singh

Sports Control Board

Enclosed

Staff Qtrs. Allotment Committee

Sh. Kaushal Kumar TGT (Maths)

Ms.VandanaShukla, Ms.Anjum,Sh. Pramod Kr. Sharma,Sh.RameshChandra,Sh. Harprasad

Staff Room Mgmnt

Ms. Geetanjali Rajpoot

Sh. P. Sharma, E.Francis,TGT Skt.Yoga Tr.

TLM

Sh A K Sharma ,PRT.

All PRTs

Teaching Aids

Sh.Ramesh Chandra

Sh P K Shukla , Ms.Mamta Singh, Sh. BalMukund, Ms M. E.Francis, PRT11

Time Table & Arrangements

Sh. B.K.Pandey

Ms. Priyanka U. For Primary

Sh P K Shukla , Sh.Sanjay S., NeelamGoswami, Ms.DeepaSaini,Sh. A K Sharma, Gaurav A.

Subject Committees

S.No.

Committee

Convener

Members

Signature

1.

Languages

Ms. Anjum &

Ms. Vandana Shukla-

Sh.Pramod S,TGT Skt. ,Ms. E Francis, Ms. S.Khare PRT9, & PRT 6

2.

Mathematics

Sh.HariBabu Gupta

TGT-Maths,Ms. NeeruAgarwal,Sh. A K Sharma, PRT 7

3.

Science

Ms. S.Porwal

Sh. D Tripathi,Sh. B K Pandey, Sh.Amir Hussain,Ms.SumanPorwal , TGT Bio. Comp. Inst.& P. Upadhyaya

4.

Social Science

Sh. P K Shukla

Ms. MamtaSingh,Sh. Balmukund, Sh. Ramesh Ch, Ms.M.Dhingra &, PRT 8

5.

Co-Scholastic

Sh.Sanjay Saxena

Ms. Neelam G,Sh.Pankaj H. Ms.DeepaSaini.Sh. Gaurav Sports Coaches, Yoga Inst. Nurse,Counsellor

Committee for Display Boards&Thoughts

S. No

Area

Incharge

Committees

Signature

1

Corridors of the Whole building

Ms.DeepaSaini

.Ms. Neelam G.PRT9, PRT 7

2

Various Departments

I/C of each committee as given

Respective Committees

3

House Boards

House Masters

House Members

4

Principal Room & Reception

Ms. Neelam Goswami

Ms.DeepaSainiMs.NeeruAgarwal

5

Other points

Garden area- Sh. B. K. Pandey

Play Ground- Sh.Pankaj H.

Water Points- MsGeetanjali R.

Toilets Area –Boys- A K Sharma

Girls- Ms. E.Francis

TGT Sc., Ms. NeeluS. G.

Coaches, Ms.N.Goswami,

Ms.DeepaSaini,PRT 6 & 8